Open Procurement Albania

Blerje oxygen (gaz) për nevoja emergjente spitalore të Spitalit Rajonal Korçë

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

Contracted Institution Central Purchasing Operator
Tenderer Institution
Tender object Blerje oxygen (gaz) për nevoja emergjente spitalore të Spitalit Rajonal Korçë
Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i shtetit
Reference No. REF-97711-08-26-2026
CPV Code 24111900-4 - Oksigjen,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 3 337 200,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Re-Proclaimed Procurement
Tender Publication Date 27-08-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 08-09-2026
Tender Held Date 08-09-2026
No. of Bidders
Bidders
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 6 muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    “Blerje barna për nevoja emergjente spitalore të Spitalit Rajonal Korçë” ndarë në 39 lote
    Loti 1 Oxygen (gaz)

    Contracted Institution Central Purchasing Operator
    Tenderer Institution
    Tender object “Blerje barna për nevoja emergjente spitalore të Spitalit Rajonal Korçë” ndarë në 39 lote
    Loti 1 Oxygen (gaz)
    Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i shtetit
    Reference No. REF-86790-05-25-2026
    CPV Code 33600000-6 - Produkte farmaceutike, 33680000-0 - Artikuj farmaceutikë,
    Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 3 337 200,00
    Type of Contract
    Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
    Stage Procedure Cancelled Procurement
    Tender Publication Date 26-05-2026
    Last date of Submitted Documents 25-06-2026
    Tender Held Date 25-06-2026
    No. of Bidders
    Bidders
    Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 6 muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason në procedurat me një fazë nuk është dorëzuar asnjë ofertë e përshtatshme
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"