Open Procurement Albania

Loti 2: Pelet

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid
  • Disqualification of all competitive operators except the winner/ Disqualification of the lowest value bid

Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Devoll
Procuring Authority / Buyer Bashkia Devoll
Tender object Loti 2: Pelet
Burimi i financimit: Bashkia Devoll
Reference No. REF-91859-07-01-2026
CPV Code 03413000-8 - Dru zjarri,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 3 780 000,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Open Procedure above the high monetary limit
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 02-07-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 06-08-2026
Tender Held Date 06-08-2026
No. of Bidders 4
Bidders 1. ARDIT SHPK
2. SULOLLARI-KLIMA SHPK
3. BREGU COMPANY SHPK
4. Roveno Salaj
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • ARDIT
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 3 684 492,00
    Bidder Announcement date 26-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date Duke filluar nga nenshkrimi i kontrates deri ne date 15.03.2027 sipas kerkesave te AK
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nga pjesëmarrësit janë skualifikuar, Ofertuesit e mëposhtëm:

    1. BREGU COMPANY SHPK me nipt L82729403H pasi nga shqyrtimi i dokumentacionit të paraqitur nga operatori ekonomik, rezulton se, së bashku me ofertën, nuk është paraqitur Formulari Përmbledhës i Vetëdeklarimit, dokument i kërkuar sipas pikes 2.1.a te DST në përputhje me nenin 82 të Ligjit nr. 162/2020 “Për Prokurimin Publik” dhe nenin 26 të VKM nr. 285, datë 19.05.2021 “Për miratimin e Rregullave të Prokurimit Publik”, të ndryshuar.

    2. Roveno Salaj me nipt M31624006T pasi nga verifikimi i dokumentacionit të paraqitur në Sistemin e Prokurimit Elektronik rezulton se Operatori Ekonomik nuk ka ngarkuar asnjë dokument në SPE, të kërkuar në përputhje me kriteret e përcaktuara në Dokumentet e Tenderit

    *Ne pritje te perfundimit te afatit te ankimimit.
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Monitor treasury transaction for ARDIT viti 2012-2013
    Monitor treasury transaction for ARDIT viti 2014
    Monitor treasury transaction for ARDIT viti 2015-2018
    Monitor treasury transaction for ARDIT viti 2019-2020
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    - Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data