Open Procurement Albania

Blerje materiali ngjeshes per rruget rurale

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Cancellation of the tender procedure two or more times
  • Cancellation of the tender procedure two or more times

Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Peqin
Procuring Authority / Buyer Bashkia Peqin
Tender object Blerje materiali ngjeshes per rruget rurale
Reference No. REF-97951-08-28-2026
CPV Code 14212000-0 - Granula, çakëll, pluhur guri, gurë zalli, zhavorr, gurë të thyer dhe të grimcuar, përzierje guri, përzierje rërë-zhavorr dhe agregate të tjera,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 4 166 666,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Re-Proclaimed Procurement
Tender Publication Date 31-08-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 11-09-2026
Tender Held Date 11-09-2026
No. of Bidders
Bidders
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 1 muaj
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Blerje matriali ngjeshes per rruget rurale

    A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

    • Cancellation of the tender procedure two or more times
    • Cancellation of the tender procedure two or more times

    Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Peqin
    Procuring Authority / Buyer Bashkia Peqin
    Tender object Blerje matriali ngjeshes per rruget rurale
    Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i Bashkisë Peqin, viti 2026.
    Reference No. REF-94289-07-23-2026
    CPV Code 14210000-6 - Zhavorr, rërë, gurë zëgrimcuar dhe agregate,
    Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 4 166 666,00
    Type of Contract
    Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
    Stage Procedure Re-Proclaimed and Cancelled
    Tender Publication Date 24-07-2026
    Last date of Submitted Documents 04-08-2026
    Tender Held Date 04-08-2026
    No. of Bidders
    Bidders
    Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 1 muaj nga nënshkrimi i Kontratës.
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason Konstatohet se dokumentet e tenderit përmbajnë gabime ose mangësi të rëndësishme
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Technical Specification
    Preventiv
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Blerje materiali ngjeshes per rruget rurale

    Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Peqin
    Procuring Authority / Buyer Bashkia Peqin
    Tender object Blerje materiali ngjeshes per rruget rurale
    Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i Bashkisë Peqin, viti 2026.
    Reference No. REF-93417-07-14-2026
    CPV Code 14210000-6 - Zhavorr, rërë, gurë zëgrimcuar dhe agregate,
    Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 4 166 666,00
    Type of Contract
    Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
    Stage Procedure Cancelled Procurement
    Tender Publication Date 15-07-2026
    Last date of Submitted Documents 27-07-2026
    Tender Held Date 27-07-2026
    No. of Bidders
    Bidders
    Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • The winning bid ALL without vat
    Bidder Announcement date
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 1 muaj nga nënshkrimi i Kontratës.
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason Konstaton se dokumentet e tenderit përmbajnë gabime ose mangësi të rëndësishme
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Technical Specification
    Preventiv
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    - Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data