Open Procurement Albania

Riveshje asfaltike në rrugën "Koço Koçollari", Harillaq Liti", "Dr.Vasil Laboviti"

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Lack of competition
  • Procurement takes place with one single competitor. The Albanian law does allow for such procedures, but what such procedures often demonstrate, more than just lack of competition, is criteria and application deadlines that are obviously in favor of a certain company (clientelism). Such tenders deserve to be considered exposed to risk.

Procuring Authority / Buyer Local Unit Gjirokastër
Procuring Authority / Buyer Bashkia Gjirokaster
Tender object Riveshje asfaltike në rrugën "Koço Koçollari", Harillaq Liti", "Dr.Vasil Laboviti"
Burimi i financimit: Buxheti i Bashkisë Gjirokastër
Reference No. REF-95058-07-31-2026
CPV Code 45000000-7 - Punë ndërtimi,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 6 660 167,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Simplified open procedure
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 03-08-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 13-08-2026
Tender Held Date 13-08-2026
No. of Bidders 1
Bidders 1. OE EUROBETON SH.P.K me subjekt mbështetës OE INA sh.p.k
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • EUROBETON SHPK
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 6 132 630,00
    Bidder Announcement date 28-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 2 (dy) muaj sipas preventivit dhe grafikut në SPE
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals Nuk ka pasur operatore ekonomike te skualifikuar
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Technical Specification
    Preventiv
    Bidder Announcement
    Signing of the Contract
    Procesverbal "Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim"
    Relacion Teknik
    Project

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data