Open Procurement Albania

Ndertim i Ujesjellesit per fshatrat, Rrodokal i poshtem,Rrodokal i siperm, Homezh, Homcan

A Red Flag is a fact, event, or set of circumstances, or other information that may indicate a potential legal compliance concern for illegal or unethical business conduct, particularly with regard to corrupt practices and non-compliance with anti-corruption laws.

  • Lack of competition
  • Procurement takes place with one single competitor. The Albanian law does allow for such procedures, but what such procedures often demonstrate, more than just lack of competition, is criteria and application deadlines that are obviously in favor of a certain company (clientelism). Such tenders deserve to be considered exposed to risk.

Procuring Authority / Buyer Shoqëria Rajonale Ujësjellës Kanalizime Pogradec Sh.A
Procuring Authority / Buyer
Tender object Ndertim i Ujesjellesit per fshatrat, Rrodokal i poshtem,Rrodokal i siperm, Homezh, Homcan

Burimi i financimit: buxheti i shtetit
Reference No. REF-94419-07-24-2026
CPV Code 45247130-0 - Punime ndërtimi për ujësjellës,
Estimated / Ceiling Value ALL without VAT 222 211 280,00
Type of Contract
Procurement Method Open Procedure
Stage Procedure Announced the Winner
Tender Publication Date 27-07-2026
Last date of Submitted Documents 13-08-2026
Tender Held Date 13-08-2026
No. of Bidders 1
Bidders 1. Start Co shpk me Subjekt Mbështetës:
- Ed Konstruksion shpk
- Arkonstudio shpk
Successful Bidder /Supplier / Provider
  • START CO SHPK
  • The winning bid ALL without vat 212 852 486,00
    Bidder Announcement date 31-08-2026
    Award and Contract Amount ALL with VAT
    Contract date
    Planned Milestones of Contract / Start and End Date 22 muaj nga fillimi i punimeve
    Renewal Contract Additional Value (ALL with VAT)
    Appeals
    Cancellation reason
    Additions
    Transaction / Actual Spending
  • Monitor treasury transaction for START CO SHPK viti 2012-2013
    Monitor treasury transaction for START CO SHPK viti 2014
    Monitor treasury transaction for START CO SHPK viti 2015-2018
    Monitor treasury transaction for START CO SHPK viti 2019-2020
  • Public Announcement Bulletin
    Announcement of Procurement
    Standard Tender Documents
    Technical Specification
    Bidder Announcement
    Procesverbal" Per argumentimin dhe miratimin e specifikimeve teknike dhe kritereve per kualifikim "
    Shtojce mbi rishikimin e dokumentave standarte te tenderit
    Grafik Punimesh

    SUPPORTERS

    Here you can have your ADVERTISEMENT

    Contact at [email protected]

    Privacy Policy

    Except when otherwise defined, all data & information offered in Open Procurement Albania is available under the licenses: This material is Open Data